Game 61: New York Knicks at Detroit Pistons, 7:30 p.m.

Tonight, the Knicks take on the Detroit Pistons from The Palace of Auburn Hills in Michigan. Tonight’s starting lineup is Raymond Felton, J.R. Smith, Carmelo Anthony, Amare Stoudemire and Tyson Chandler.




385 comments
KnickelusKnickleby
KnickelusKnickleby

everyone who was to blame early in season is either waived or injured 

Woodson it's you Bruh.

KnickelusKnickleby
KnickelusKnickleby

Bargnani at his crib laughing eating Cannoli's like this Team sucks , oh i'm on this Team lol

KnickelusKnickleby
KnickelusKnickleby

BREAKING NEWS (reuters) - Jason Kidd sold Mike Woodson's playbook to Proky for the BK Nets head coaching gig and he threw it up on Wikileaks NY Knicks 2013-2014 Playbook

oacktree34
oacktree34

Here at the Knicks front Office we encourage you to stay the course, keep buying our products and we'll have a winning team for you by.... 2024? 25?26?

xmenreturn
xmenreturn

Great night for STATues. He scored 22 and gave up only 32. 

KnickelusKnickleby
KnickelusKnickleby

Woodson in my opinion is trying to fit in instead of doing whats right 

thats not coaching thats consulting 

rgm891
rgm891

At least I can eat taco bell tn to make up for my terrible play.

Felton

KnickelusKnickleby
KnickelusKnickleby

We need a Brawl !! i wanna see some suspensions 

we can't get anymore lower than a full on brawl against someone 

we need a goon to injure star players 

xmenreturn
xmenreturn

What a f##king night folks

- LBJ scored 61 pts

- Nets beat the Bulls by 16 and go to .500

- We lose to the Pistons

- We get to hear Woody at the post game! 

SMGDH

KnickelusKnickleby
KnickelusKnickleby

Woodson being fired would give us more hope than being in the Playoffs 

Mike Jones
Mike Jones

were going to need at least 10 wins , to make playoffs at the rate of the remaining games left , so we have to win every other game at this point

Seth Nadler
Seth Nadler

Knicks will be the 3rd team to win 54 then lose 54 in the next season

knicksjp18
knicksjp18

this game was done a long time ago yet melo still played 41 minutes and chandler played 42minutes. wtf smh 

when is woodson going to get fired???????

Knicks_Fanatic
Knicks_Fanatic

Melo isn't being accused of too much smiling anymore.

Seth Nadler
Seth Nadler

Is it really possible for Murry to play worse than Felton

rgm891
rgm891

Good we didnt lose by double digits so woodson can stay here.

Guitar jimmy

knick4life
knick4life

Stephen A Sellout condemned the Knicks for not trading everything for Melo. Now he condemns them for not having any talent around him.

Seth Nadler
Seth Nadler

Kudos to Knicks defense holding them under 100

JerseyFan1
JerseyFan1

WHY IS HE PUTTING THESE GUYS IN NOW????

mop12
mop12

Yes Murray now

Anti_u
Anti_u

Good job Woodson

jax13
jax13

Hey there's Murry!

rgm891
rgm891

Timmy has almost hit the woody wall of death

jax13
jax13

Felton still complaining...if I was the ref, go up to him n say, young man go gèt your life in order.

knicksjp18
knicksjp18

good news is that lebron was taken out with 61 points and won't be able to pass melo's 62.

you know the season has been bad when that is the only piece of good news the entire year

mop12
mop12

Don't know what else to do but to laugh

mop12
mop12

Lmao Lmao Lmao Lmao Lmao Lmao Lmao Lmao

Smh Smh Smh Smh Smh Smh Smh Smh Smh

rkj473
rkj473

@Seth Nadler  It's not. We have been watching Felton play atrocious all season and he continues to play 30+ minutes.